I, ₴ 10, “Search and Seizures, Invasion of Privacy”; S.C. Constitution, Art. I, ₴ 12, “Double Jeopardy”; ₴ 3, “Privileges and Immunities."
4. My illegal incarceration is nothing more than extreme violence and acts of terrorism being committed against me by the South Carolina Dep't of Corrections for ten years and counting, of which Governor McMaster cleary admits in his response is responsible. According to the laws of South Carolina, Governor McMaster is clothed with the duty to the enforcement of the laws to prevent acts of violence against me, under S.C. Code 1976 sec. 1-3-410, Governor may act to prevent violence.
"The Governor may take such measures and do all and every act and thing which may deem necessary in order to prevent violence or threats of violence to the person or property of citizens of the State and to maintain peace tranquility and good order in the State, and in any political subdivision thereof, and in any particular area of the State designated by him."